Valet                                                                7:30 – 8:07 a.m.

Morning Yard Supervision                              7:30 a.m. – 8:07 a.m

Buses Arrive                                                    7:45 a.m.

Teacher Day Begins                                        7:47 a.m.

 INSTRUCTION BEGINS                                  8:07 a.m.

Grades 1, 2 & 3 Recess                                   9:40 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Kindergarten Recess                                       9:50 a.m.

Grades 4 & 5 Recess                                       10:10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Kindergarten Lunch                                         11:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.

Grades 1-3 Lunch                                              12:00 p.m. – 12:40 p.m.

Grades 4 & 5 Lunch                                         12:20 p.m. – 1:00p.m.

INSTRUCTION ENDS                                       2:30 p.m.

INSTRUCTION ENDS - TUESDAYS                 1:30 p.m.

Minimum Days:
      School Hours                                                   8:06 AM – 12:45 PM

Brunch, Grades 1-3                                    10:30 AM to 11:00 AM

Brunch, Grades 4-5                                   11:00 AM to 11:30 AM

Brunch, Kindergarten                                11:30 AM to 12:00 PM